LGAHL PSN Season 12 Strength of Schedule

Discussion in 'Leaguegaming American Hockey League(LGAHL PSN)' started by LG, Nov 28, 2019.

  1. LG

    LG LG Bot - Do not pm

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2006
    Messages:
    137,885
    Trophy Points:
    691
    Ratings:
    +1,254 / 69 / -150
    Strength of schedule
    This table shows the strength of each teams schedule going into the final week(s) of the regular season. We sum up their opponents wins-loss-otl and their total points and sort by these numbers. The lower = the easier schedule
    TeamOppt RecOppt PTSOppts Win %
    1. Hershey Bears632-465-10013640.5280
    2. Springfield Thunderbirds627-472-9813520.5238
    3. Palm Springs Firebirds633-479-8513510.5288
    4. Stockton Heat629-477-9113490.5255
    5. Wilkes Barre Scranton Penguins622-472-10313470.5196
    6. Charlotte Checkers617-477-10313370.5155
    7. Providence Bruins612-485-10013240.5113
    8. Cleveland Monsters617-492-8813220.5155
    9. Bakersfield Condors611-490-9613180.5104
    10. San Jose Barracuda610-496-9113110.5096
    11. Binghamton Devils613-500-8413100.5121
    12. Tucson Roadrunners607-501-8913030.5071
    13. Lehigh Valley Phantoms599-493-10513030.5004
    14. Grand Rapids Griffins603-501-9312990.5038
    15. Laval Rocket605-505-8712970.5054
    16. Manitoba Moose598-500-9912950.4996
    17. Milwaukee Admirals597-506-9412880.4987
    18. Colorado Eagles595-509-9312830.4971
    19. Hartford Wolf Pack593-507-9712830.4954
    20. Ontario Reign596-515-8612780.4979
    21. Belleville Senators596-516-8512770.4979
    22. Iowa Wild587-510-10012740.4904
    23. Bridgeport Sound Tigers583-510-10412700.4871
    24. Texas Stars579-514-10412620.4837
    25. Rockford IceHogs579-515-10312610.4837
    26. San Diego Gulls586-525-8612580.4896
    27. Rochester Americans580-526-9112510.4845
    28. Utica Comets580-531-8612460.4845
    29. Toronto Marlies577-533-8712410.4820
    30. San Antonio Rampage570-529-9812380.4762
    31. Syracuse Crunch 571-538-8812300.4770
    32. Chicago Wolves548-542-10712030.4578
     
    • Dumb Dumb x 1
    No Streaming Account
  2. bonwl

    bonwl Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2017
    Messages:
    427
    Discord:
    bonwl#9306
    Trophy Points:
    991
    Location:
    Ottawa
    Ratings:
    +415 / 32 / -37
    Is this SOS from the first 7 weeks? Or is it SOS for the final 2 weeks?
     
    Offline
    Bonwl15
  3. UnboGazebo

    UnboGazebo Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2019
    Messages:
    90
    Discord:
    spinjukepuff#9321
    Trophy Points:
    591
    Location:
    New Brunswick, Canada
    Ratings:
    +73 / 6 / -22
    It says ‘going into the final weeks’
     
    • Like Like x 1
    Offline
    sergikalsergio
  4. bonwl

    bonwl Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2017
    Messages:
    427
    Discord:
    bonwl#9306
    Trophy Points:
    991
    Location:
    Ottawa
    Ratings:
    +415 / 32 / -37
    That can still be perceived either way.
     
    Offline
    Bonwl15