LGHL PSN Season 12 Strength of Schedule

Discussion in 'Leaguegaming Hockey League (LGHL PSN)' started by LG, Nov 28, 2019.

  1. LG

    LG LG Bot - Do not pm

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2006
    Messages:
    137,927
    Trophy Points:
    691
    Ratings:
    +1,255 / 69 / -151
    Strength of schedule
    This table shows the strength of each teams schedule going into the final week(s) of the regular season. We sum up their opponents wins-loss-otl and their total points and sort by these numbers. The lower = the easier schedule
    TeamOppt RecOppt PTSOppts Win %
    1. Buffalo Sabres630-451-11613760.5263
    2. Vancouver Canucks628-462-10713630.5246
    3. San Jose Sharks626-470-10113530.5230
    4. Toronto Maple Leafs618-468-11113470.5163
    5. Vegas Golden Knights620-475-10213420.5180
    6. Detroit Red Wings613-472-11213380.5121
    7. Florida Panthers611-473-11313350.5104
    8. Tampa Bay Lightning610-473-11413340.5096
    9. Nashville Predators616-481-10013320.5146
    10. Ottawa Senators607-476-11413280.5071
    11. Boston Bruins607-478-11213260.5071
    12. Montreal Canadiens601-478-11813200.5021
    13. Pittsburgh Penguins605-485-10713170.5054
    14. Calgary Flames603-485-10913150.5038
    15. Washington Capitals605-488-10413140.5054
    16. Los Angeles Kings598-486-11313090.4996
    17. Edmonton Oilers595-493-10912990.4971
    18. Philadelphia Flyers597-497-10312970.4987
    19. Seattle Thunderbirds593-500-10412900.4954
    20. Chicago Blackhawks591-499-10712890.4937
    21. Carolina Hurricanes591-499-10712890.4937
    22. Dallas Stars590-498-10912890.4929
    23. Columbus Blue Jackets592-503-10212860.4946
    24. Winnipeg Jets592-505-10012840.4946
    25. Anaheim Ducks581-502-11412760.4854
    26. New York Rangers585-507-10512750.4887
    27. Minnesota Wild586-512-9912710.4896
    28. New York Islanders582-510-10512690.4862
    29. Arizona Coyotes582-513-10212660.4862
    30. New Jersey Devils570-522-10512450.4762
    31. St. Louis Blues567-519-11112450.4737
    32. Colorado Avalanche560-533-10412240.4678
     
    • Winner Winner x 2
    No Streaming Account