LGHL Season 34 Strength of Schedule

Discussion in 'Leaguegaming Hockey League (LGHL)' started by LG, Nov 28, 2019.

  1. LG

    LG LG Bot - Do not pm

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2006
    Messages:
    137,754
    Trophy Points:
    691
    Ratings:
    +1,252 / 69 / -150
    Strength of schedule
    This table shows the strength of each teams schedule going into the final week(s) of the regular season. We sum up their opponents wins-loss-otl and their total points and sort by these numbers. The lower = the easier schedule
    TeamOppt RecOppt PTSOppts Win %
    1. Vegas Golden Knights624-446-12713750.5213
    2. Columbus Blue Jackets623-468-10613520.5205
    3. Ottawa Senators610-455-13213520.5096
    4. Los Angeles Kings616-462-11913510.5146
    5. Minnesota Wild622-470-10513490.5196
    6. Buffalo Sabres616-465-11613480.5146
    7. Chicago Blackhawks624-476-9713450.5213
    8. Vancouver Canucks611-468-11813400.5104
    9. Nashville Predators618-477-10213380.5163
    10. Montreal Canadiens610-470-11713370.5096
    11. Detroit Red Wings605-469-12313330.5054
    12. Tampa Bay Lightning604-468-12513330.5046
    13. Florida Panthers601-467-12913310.5021
    14. Boston Bruins604-477-11613240.5046
    15. Pittsburgh Penguins613-486-9813240.5121
    16. Toronto Maple Leafs601-479-11713190.5021
    17. San Jose Sharks596-480-12113130.4979
    18. Carolina Hurricanes600-485-11213120.5013
    19. Calgary Flames593-483-12113070.4954
    20. New York Islanders594-487-11613040.4962
    21. New York Rangers601-495-10113030.5021
    22. Washington Capitals602-499-9613000.5029
    23. Edmonton Oilers584-488-12512930.4879
    24. New Jersey Devils585-497-11512850.4887
    25. Philadelphia Flyers582-510-10512690.4862
    26. St. Louis Blues585-514-9812680.4887
    27. Arizona Coyotes580-514-10312630.4845
    28. Winnipeg Jets581-516-10012620.4854
    29. Dallas Stars584-521-9212600.4879
    30. Colorado Avalanche571-525-10112430.4770
    31. Seattle Thunderbirds556-522-11912310.4645
    32. Anaheim Ducks556-522-11912310.4645
     
    • Like Like x 1
    No Streaming Account
  2. l Bossy l x 22

    l Bossy l x 22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 11, 2015
    Messages:
    940
    Trophy Points:
    3,781
    Location:
    Long Island
    Ratings:
    +1,736 / 112 / -116
    This is cool. Would be really cool if we could see the overall strength of the teams/lines that every team has faced throughout the season. Everyone complains they face top lines all season long, so it would be interesting to see who had it the worst/easiest
     
    • Like Like x 3
    No Streaming Account